AGV / AMR LIFTING MODULE

Hydraulic Lifting Differential Drive Module

Model: JY-CSW300-M2500-L6T-G100-HY100
Twin-wheel differential drive, steering-angle feedback and hydraulic lifting for medium- and heavy-duty AGV and AMR applications.
MODEL / CONFIGURATION
Select a model
5 options
Key specifications below update automatically for the selected model.
KEY SPECIFICATIONS
Load Capacity (kg)6000
Lifting Stroke (mm)100
Rated Voltage (VDC)48
Checking drawings…

At a Glance

A differential drive module with integrated hydraulic lifting: twin driven wheels, servo motors, steering-angle feedback and a hydraulic lift in one assembly for heavy-duty AGVs that drive under a load and lift it.

Load per module6,000–20,000 kg
Wheel diameterØ300–Ø450 mm
Rated tractive force4,775–7,903 N
Lifting100 mm stroke, 16 MPa hydraulic system, displacement sensor with 4–20 mA output
Best forheavy underride AGVs moving loads of 6–20 t
ManufacturerJY Robot, China (R&D in Nanjing, production in Zhejiang)

Also consider: differential drive module without lift for 1–8 t; electric 2-ton ball screw lifting mechanism.

Model Pages

Each configuration in this series has its own specification page:

Full model index

Product Overview

JY ROBOT hydraulic lifting differential drive modules integrate twin drive wheels, servo motors, differential steering, hydraulic lifting, reduction gearing and steering-angle feedback into one module. Vehicle travel, turning and pivot rotation are achieved by controlling the speed difference between the two driven wheels, while the hydraulic system provides load lifting within the same assembly.

The series covers drive-wheel diameters from Ø300 to Ø450 mm, load capacities from 6,000 to 20,000 kg and rated tractive forces from 4,775 to 7,903 N. The listed models provide a 100 mm lifting stroke, a 16 MPa hydraulic system and position feedback through a displacement sensor.

Motor, gear ratio, brake, wheel tread, hydraulic system and electrical-interface configurations can be matched to vehicle load, travel speed, available installation space, lifting requirements, floor conditions and control-system requirements.

Evaluating a lifting differential drive? See our hydraulic lifting differential drive selection guide for load, traction, lifting method and chassis integration.

Key Features

Integrated Travel, Steering and Lifting

Twin-wheel differential drive, steering-angle feedback and hydraulic lifting are integrated into one module.

Medium- and Heavy-Duty Series

Available across a 6,000–20,000 kg load range with multiple tractive-force and wheel-size configurations.

Lifting-Position Feedback

A displacement sensor provides a 4–20 mA output signal for lifting-position monitoring and control.

Application-Specific Configuration

Motor, voltage, gear ratio, wheel tread and control-interface options can be matched to project requirements.

Product Drawings

Hydraulic Lifting Differential Drive Module drawing 1Click to enlarge

Product Specifications

CategoryParameterJY-CSW300-M2500-L6T-G100-HY100JY-CS300-M2500-L8T-G100-HY100JY-CSW300-M2500-L10T-G100-HY100JY-CSW400-M3000-L15T-G100-HY100JY-CSW450-M4000-L20T-G140-HY100
performance metricsparameter
Drive MotorMotor TypeServo Motor (Kinco)*Servo MotorServo MotorServo MotorServo Motor
Motor Power (kW)2.5x22.5x22.5x23.0x24.0x2
Rated Voltage (VDC)4848484896
Rated Current (A)6161617252
Rated Torque (N·m)7.967.967.969.5512.7
Rated Speed (rpm)30003000300030003000
Travel Encoder TypeIncremental EncoderIncremental EncoderIncremental EncoderIncremental EncoderIncremental Encoder
GearboxGearbox TypeTwo-Stage Planetary GearboxTwo-Stage Planetary GearboxTwo-Stage Planetary GearboxTwo-Stage Planetary GearboxTwo-Stage Planetary Gearbox
Gear Ratio100:1100:1100:1100:1140:1
BrakeBrake Torque (N·m)1515151515
Brake Rated Voltage (VDC)2424242424
Drive WheelTread MaterialPolyurethane or RubberPolyurethane or RubberPolyurethane or RubberPolyurethane or RubberPolyurethane or Rubber
Wheel Sizeɸ300x100ɸ300x135ɸ300x165ɸ400x165ɸ450x200
Steering & SensorsSteering Encoder TypeAbsolute EncoderAbsolute EncoderAbsolute EncoderAbsolute EncoderAbsolute Encoder
Steering Angle Limit±110°±110°±110°±110°±110°
Steering Limit Sensor TypePNP, Normally Closed (NC)PNP, Normally Closed (NC)PNP, Normally Closed (NC)PNP, Normally Closed (NC)PNP, Normally Closed (NC)
Travel Speed (m/min)0~290~290~290~380~31
Rated Tractive Force (N)53075307530747757903
Load Capacity (kg)60008000100001500020000
Net Weight (kg)480550600750850
Hydraulic LiftingLifting Stroke (mm)100100100100100
Hydraulic System Pressure (MPa)1616161616
Position Sensor Supply Voltage (VDC)2424242424
Position Sensor Output Signal (mA)4~204~204~204~204~20

Engineering support for AGV/AMR integration

Share your platform load, lifting stroke, installation space and communication requirements. JY Robot can help confirm the suitable configuration before ordering.

Standard products are supported with at least a 12-month warranty under normal use. Established platforms are designed for long-term replacement compatibility.

Related Engineering Resources

Differential Drive Modules · Ball Screw vs Trapezoidal Screw vs Hydraulic Lifting · Ball Screw Lifting Module · Ball Screw Lifting Modules